{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

私隱及安全

Glory Bakery(下稱「榮光手工創意曲奇」)非常重視閣下的私隱權。本私隱政策聲明說明榮光手工創意曲奇如何收集和使用個人資料。

 

請仔細閱讀本網站的私隱政策聲明(下稱「本私隱聲明」)。當閣下登入或使用榮光手工創意曲奇網站https://www.glorybakery.hk(下稱「本網站」)或其Facebook專頁,表明閣下已接受以下條款。如閣下不想接受下列條款的約束,請勿使用本網站。

 

如閣下登記成為Glory Bakery之會員,當閣下填妥本網站之會員登記表格及按下「遞交」鈕,即表明閣下已詳細閱讀及瞭解本私隱聲明,並同意本私隱聲明中所敘述的資料收集和使用方法。榮光手工創意曲奇保留權利可隨時更新及更改本網站內容,並有權單方面修改使用條款而不另作通知。閣下應定期瀏覽本網站,以瞭解本私隱聲明是否有所修改,因為閣下對本網站的持續使用即表明閣下接受任何本私隱聲明的變更。但如該更改是關於榮光手工創意曲奇怎樣收集及使用你的資料(包括你的個人資料)(下稱「資料」),榮光手工創意曲奇會取得你的同意後才更改使用。在此,「閣下」、「使用者」和「會員」乃指以任何理由或目的進入本網站之所有個別人士。

 

1. 資料收集聲明及目的

當閣下使用本網站或/和成為Glory Bakery的會員,閣下可能須向榮光手工創意曲奇提供你的資料包括但不限於你的姓名、性別、年齡群組、聯絡資料和電子郵件地址。閣下同意此等資料是閣下自願向榮光手工創意曲奇提供的。閣下同意及明白向榮光手工創意曲奇提供的任何及所有的資料將收集起來,並可用作下列用途:

 

a.     a.    作身份核證及紀錄;

b.     b.    當閣下使用本網站、互聯網及其他有關渠道處理閣下的會員資料時顯示閣下的資料;

c.     c.    將閣下資料進行分析及與其他人的資料作比較,藉以按需要制定榮光手工創意曲奇產品或服務及市場推廣計劃;

d.     d.    就閣下的消費、參與活動計劃的情況、會籍資料(包括但不限於Glory Bakery會員計劃資料)及會員專享推廣優惠的資訊與閣下進行溝通;

e.     e.    依據閣下的聯絡資料(例如地址、電郵、手提電話等),向閣下發出有關榮光手工創意曲奇及本網站不同飲食產品和服務的資料;

f.      f.    保存通訊聯絡資料;

g.     g.    匯制有關本網站使用的總量統計;

h.     h.    處理閣下的訂單;

i.       i.    處理任何付款指示,直接扣繳費用;

j.       j.    執行閣下的指示,回應閣下或以閣下名義提出的查詢,並向閣下提供有效而快捷的服務。

若閣下不想收取榮光手工創意曲奇及本網站不同產品和服務的資料,不論閣下是否已經同意榮光手工創意曲奇可向閣下發放該等資料,閣下均可隨時聯絡榮光手工創意曲奇顧客服務部email: glorybakery@yahoo.com.hk表示閣下不想收取有關資料。

 

2. 個人資料(私隱)條例

榮光手工創意曲奇對於收集、使用、保存、披露、轉移、保護及存取資料的政策和做法,均符合香港有關法律,包括個人資料(私隱)條例。

 

3. 保留、儲存及披露資料

閣下知道、同意及授權把所提供的資料保留及儲存在榮光手工創意曲奇的一個或多個數據庫內,並將此等資料提供、披露、供存取及傳送予:

 

a.       榮光手工創意曲奇或其關聯公司或部門或處理本網站會員服務的員工;

b.       榮光手工創意曲奇為上述收集資料目的或與上述目的有關而聘用之任何合約承包商或代理商,或向榮光手工創意曲奇提供行政、電訊、電腦、付賬、保險、專業服務的合約承包商或代理商;

c.       按適用法律、行政制度或規例要求,榮光手工創意曲奇必須向其作出披露之任何人士;

d.       閣下同意榮光手工創意曲奇可以在以下合理及必要的情況下公開閣下的個人資料:

e.       遵守有關法律;

f.        執行或實施的榮光手工創意曲奇任何使用者協議的條款;

g.       保障榮光手工創意曲奇與榮光手工創意曲奇使用者的權利、財產或利益;

h.       遵守本私隱聲明。

榮光手工創意曲奇特此聲明從來亦不會銷售閣下的資料。榮光手工創意曲奇亦不會向上述以外的第三者提供、披露、供存取及傳送閣下的資料。

 

4. 資料的安全

榮光手工創意曲奇會運用各種安全技術和程序來保障閣下的資料,避免未經授權的存取、使用或揭露。鑒於互聯網的性質,榮光手工創意曲奇不能保證資料傳輸是百分之百的可靠。但是榮光手工創意曲奇將採取所有實際可行的措施,確保由榮光手工創意曲奇經本網站收集到的任何資料不受第三方的扞擾。閣下必須清楚知道在本網站上設有鏈路的其他網站可能在收集你的個人數據。閣下必須仔細閱讀有關的穩私政策才提供閣下的資料。閣下向第三者提供的資料均與榮光手工創意曲奇無關,而榮光手工創意曲奇亦不承擔任何責任。如榮光手工創意曲奇一旦從第三者收到有關資料,將按照一貫的嚴格安全和保密準則保存資料。

 

5. 更正資料

閣下知道根據個人資料(私隱)條例,你有權查閱榮光手工創意曲奇持有閣下的個人資料,有權要求更正閣下的資料。如需查閱榮光手工創意曲奇持有的閣下的個人資料,請電郵至email: glorybakery@yahoo.com.hk榮光手工創意曲奇顧客服務部

 

6. 指向其他網站的鏈結

請留意,榮光手工創意曲奇提供指向第三方網站的鏈結,是作為向使用者提供的服務,榮光手工創意曲奇不對此等網頁的內容或資訊獲取的做法負責。此等網站的私隱政策可能與榮光手工創意曲奇的政策不一樣。榮光手工創意曲奇建議閣下在向其提供資訊前仔細閱讀並瞭解其私隱處理做法。

 

7. 未成年人士

本網站是一個一般性的網站,並未計劃或意圖獲取年齡在18歲以下的未成年人士的資料。為尊重未成年人士的私隱權,年齡在18歲以下的未成年人土不應在本網站上提供任何資料。榮光手工創意曲奇要求兒童在上網時應由父母進行監督。

 

Privacy Policy


GLORY BAKERY (“Glory Bakery”) recognizes the importance of your privacy. This Privacy Policy Statement (“this Privacy Statement”) explains how personal data is collected and used by Glory Bakery.

Please read this Privacy Statement carefully. By accessing or utilizing the services on www.glorybakery.hk or its Facebook fans page (collectively, “this Website”), it means that you have accepted the terms of this Privacy Statement. If you are unwilling to be bound by the following terms, please do not use this Website.

If you complete any form via this Website, after you have completed the form and pressed the button "submit", “confirm”, “save” or “add”, it indicates that you have read and understood this Privacy Statement and agreed to how personal data are collected and used as provided in this Privacy Statement. Glory Bakery reserves the right to change or modify the contents of this Website at any time and unilaterally change this Privacy Statement without notification. You should regularly check whether this Privacy Statement has been modified via this Website, as your continued use of this Website indicates your acceptance of any change to this Privacy Statement. However, if the modification might materially affect the way we use or disclose your information (including your personal data) ("Data"), we will ask for your consent prior to any modified use. "You", "your", “member” and "users" refer to any person that accesses this Website for any reason.

1. Collection of Data and its purposes

When you use this Website and/or register as a member of “Glory Bakery”, you may have to provide Glory Bakery your Data including but not limited to your name, gender, age range, contact details and email address. You agree to provide to Glory Bakery such information voluntarily. You agree and understand that any and all of the Data you provided to Glory Bakery will be collected and used as follows:

a.     for verification of identity and record;

b.     for display on the membership portal when you use this Website, the Internet and other channels in managing your Data;

c.     for analysis and for comparison with others' Data in order to develop Glory Bakery products or services and market promotion programmes;

d.     for communicating with you about your purchases, programme participation, membership (including but not limited to information on membership programme and membership renewal) and promotional offers for members;

e.     for communicating with you offers and promotions in relation to food and beverage and catering services provided by Glory Bakery, Glory Bakery and their affiliated companies and business partners in joint promotions;

f.      for storing communication contacting details;

g.     for generating survey on user traffic on this Website;

h.     for processing of your purchases;

i.      for processing of any payment instructions and direct debit fees ;

j.      for implementing your instruction, responding to your enquiries or those made in your name, and providing efficient and responsive service.

If you do not want to receive any promotion message from GLORY BAKERY and its subsidiary brands, please inform us by email to glorybakery@yahoo.com.hk

2. Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

Glory Bakery complies with Hong Kong laws including Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in its policy and the ways it collects, uses, stores, discloses, transfers, protects and accesses Data.

3. Retention, storage and disclosure of Data

You acknowledge, agree and authorize us to retain and store the Data you provided in one or more databases of Glory Bakery, and to provide, disclose, access and transfer to such Data:

a.     any employee or department of Glory Bakery or its associated companies which deals with provision of membership services of this Website;

b.     any contractor or agent which provides administrative, telecommunication, computer, payment, insurance, professional or other services to Glory Bakery and is engaged by Glory Bakery for the above purposes on collection of Data or relevant to the above purposes on collection of Data;

c.     anyone that Glory Bakery has to make disclosure to in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws, administrative policies or regulations;

d.     You agree that Glory Bakery can disclose your Data in the following reasonable and necessary circumstances:

e.     in compliance of relevant laws;

f.      to execute or implement any terms of Glory Bakery users agreement;

g.     to protect Glory Bakery and its users’ rights, property or interests; or

h.     in compliance with this Privacy Statement.

Glory Bakery specifically states herein that it has not and will not sell your Data. Glory Bakery also will not provide, disclose, access and transfer your data to any persons other than the above.

4. Security of Data

Glory Bakery will use various security technologies and procedures to protect your Data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Because of the nature of Internet, Glory Bakery cannot guarantee the security on any transfer of Data. However, Glory Bakery will take all practical and feasible measures to ensure any Data collected by this Website will not be intercepted by any third party. You must be clear that Glory Bakery advertisers or any website with links to this Website may collect your Data. You must read the relevant privacy statement carefully before you provide your Data to them. Your provision of your Data to any third party has nothing to do with Glory Bakery and Glory Bakery will not have any responsibility for such. If Glory Bakery receives relevant Data from a third party, it will retain the information in the usual strict secured and confidential standards.

5. Amendment to Data and contacting Glory Bakery Data Privacy Officer

You are aware that according to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to access your personal data held by Glory Bakery and request amendment to your personal data. If you need to access your personal data held by Glory Bakery, please email to Customer Service Department at glorybakery@yahoo.com.hk.

6. Links to third parties’ websites

Please note that Glory Bakery provides links to third parties’ websites as a service to users. Glory Bakery is not responsible for the contents on such web pages or how information is collected. This Privacy Statement of these websites may not be the same as Glory Bakery. Glory Bakery recommends you to read and understand its privacy measures before you submit any information.

7. Children

This Website is intended for general audiences and does not plan or intend to collect Data from underage below 18. To respect the privacy of underage, underage below 18 should not provide any Data on this Website. Glory Bakery asks that parents monitor their children when they surf on the web.